Menu
Knowledgebase: Visas > China
Chinese Visas
Posted by , Last modified by on 22 November 2012 04:26 PM

A Chinese visa is required for many foreign nationals wishing to visit China.

We offer two types of visa service:

Tourist visa: allowing for one or two visits (valid for entry during a maximum period of 90 or 180 days respectively)

Business visa: allowing for a single, double or multiple visits (for entry during a maximum period of 1, 3, 6 or 12 months)

If required, for example due to your travel arrangements, we may also be able to process this visa in Moscow.

(0 vote(s))
Helpful
Not helpful

Comments (0)
// kayako scripts